Save with Bundles

Pick up everything you need to improve your load-securing with our great value bundle offers.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

When visiting www.dynello.com the visitors browser will be registered along with the operating system used, the originating host and the webpages the visitor choses to access. This is the task our cookies takes care of for us. The collected data will be used to gather statistics about our visitors to our website, but the data will not be able to identify you the visitor as a person.

Dynello IVS is behind www.dynello.com and fully respect all aspects of keeping your personal information secret, which are submitted online, and we are also aware of the need for proper protection of and correct handling of all personal information, that we receive.

We kindly ask you not to use our website, if you cannot accept our privacy policy.

Personal information covers all information, which can be used to identify a person, including and not limited to the individuals first and last name, age, gender, private address or other physical address, e-mail address or other contact information, regardless of whether they pertain to the persons private residence or workplace.

You are perfectly able to visit our website without ever having to hand over any personal information about yourself.

In regards to marketing our products from our online web shop, we will send offers to those customers, who which to receive these e-mails. In order to do this, we register your name and e-mail. Every time you receive a marketing e-mail from us, you have will have the opportunity and option to unsubscribe from our mailing list. If you do so, we delete your personal information, and we will not be able to include you in our mailing list again. You would have to sign up again yourself, if you again would like to receive our newsletters and offers.

If you buy products from us through our web shop, we register your name, e-mail, phone no., address, postal code and city. We use this to be able to fulfill your order with us and to be able to send you order confirmations and your final invoice. We do not keep your information longer than any other law requires us to do.

We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address, or credit card information. We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe this is absolutely essential in order do that.

However, we do share relevant data with the following categories of companies, which are essential to providing our services:

  • Companies that are involved in completing your order; such as, payment service providers, customer service applications, our warehouse and their employees, and delivery companies.
  • Professional service providers; such as, marketing agencies, advertising partners, and website hosts who help us run our business.
  • Credit reference agencies, law enforcement, and fraud prevention agencies, so we can help tackle fraud.
We may provide third parties with aggregated, but anonymized, information and analytics about our customers.

In general Dynello IVS will follow legislation in order to protect the personal information that is being processed.

As a private customer with Dynello IVS you have the right to:
  • Right to receive information about processing of your personal information.
  • Right to insight into your personal information.
  • Right to have wrongful personal information corrected.
  • Right to have your personal information deleted.
  • Right to object about processing of your personal information.
If you wish to use these rights, you are welcome to contact Dynello IVS by e-mail at mail@dynello.com

If you feel that you have been treated wrongly at Dynello IVS in regards to your personal information, you can get in touch with Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5., 1300 København K, Denmark if you wish to complain.

At Dynello IVS we would like to point out, that legislation and regulations other than the GDPR will influence how long we must keep your personal information.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

COOKIES

We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. You consent to our cookies, to our privacy policy and terms and conditions if you continue to use our website.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.

Cookies - Klarna


Klarna Bank AB (publ) (“Klarna”) uses cookies to recognize the user’s device for the purpose of providing personalized advertising of Klarna products the next time the user will browse a merchant website offering Klarna products, and for analytics purposes.

Persistent marketing and analytics cookies

These cookies contain a unique user ID which will enable Klarna to recognize the user’s device the next time that user returns to a merchant using Klarna’s services. These are persistent cookies, stored on the device for a period of up to 540 days as of the last interaction with Klarna, or until they are deleted and allow Klarna (i) to show personalized marketing of Klarna products, including credit promotions to the user, and (ii) to perform analytics of the user behaviour.
By connecting the unique user ID stored in the cookie on the device to the information Klarna has about the user, Klarna will be able to recognize the user of that device. The information Klarna collects through the cookies is not shared with any third party.

The user’s consent and revocation of consent

Setting cookies for marketing purposes is subject to the user’s consent, which will have to be obtained before the cookies are set on the user’s device. In addition, the web browser or device often allows the user to change the settings for the use of cookies. More information on how to adjust the settings can be found in the browser of device reference information, and on aboutcookies.org.

About Klarna

Klarna Bank AB (publ) is subject to Swedish Data Protection legislation, and is the data controller for the purpose of processing the personal data as described above. Klarna has a data protection officer and a team consisting of personal data experts. Klarna also has a customer service team handling questions relating to personal data. You are welcome to contact Klarna at dataskydd@klarna.se. Please visit www.klarna.com for more information about Klarna, and how Klarna processes personal data.


Your consent applies to the following domains: www.dynello.com

HOW TO AVOID COOKIES

You can always choose to opt-out and erase your cookies from your computer or other devices by changing your browser settings. This allows you to refuse the use of cookies, but please note that if you choose to deactivate cookies while using our website, if will have an impact on your shopping experience.

Search

English
English
English